910 Randall Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Perry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Randall Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $326,412, approximately $160 per square foot. 910 Randall Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Hay Patricia A
Bought by
Moore Shannon L and Moore Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,887
Outstanding Balance
$96,045
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Shannon L | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Shannon L | $138,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $34,247 | $7,475 | $26,772 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $31,671 | $5,750 | $25,921 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $29,555 | $5,520 | $24,035 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $26,013 | $4,830 | $21,183 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $22,931 | $3,795 | $19,136 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $22,471 | $3,795 | $18,676 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $20,597 | $3,795 | $16,802 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $19,355 | $3,680 | $15,675 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $18,262 | $3,680 | $14,582 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $17,181 | $3,680 | $13,501 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $16,905 | $3,680 | $13,225 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $16,986 | $3,680 | $13,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map