Seller's Agent in 2025
Georgie Vint
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 690-1578
4 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $312,000
The Beauty This Home Has Is Wonderful! Located In The Heart Of Aksarben! Awesome location! The Kitchen Has Updates, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Floor, & Amazing Tiled Back Splash! The Wood Floors In This Home Are Beautiful! You Will Love The Vaulted Ceiling And Lovely Fireplace, Lots Of Windows & Wood Floors. The Dining room Area For Those Quiet Evenings! 2nd Level Has A Half Bath & Large Closet Space! This Home Has Timeless Beauty!! The Finished Lower Level Is Enjoyable for Extra Space For Family Time! You Will Enjoy Sitting On The Front Porch Early Morning and Late Evenings to Spend Quiet Time And Gather Your Thoughts For The Day! Unique Floor Plan That Is Bright And Cheerful And Provides Both Function And Style!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0870656 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Topiltzin Quauhtli M A | $300,000 | Spyglass Title | |
| Phillips April Janelle | $290,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Bianco Michael | $200,000 | Aksarben Title And Escrow | |
| Carritt Trevor L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Carritt Trevor L | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufman Olaf | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Topiltzin Quauhtli M A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips April Janelle | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianco Michael | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carritt Trevor L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Olaf | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -6.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +10.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $290,000 | +1.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | +42.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $200,000 | -3.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $343,600 | $35,200 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $343,600 | $35,200 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $283,400 | $35,200 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $283,400 | $35,200 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $250,300 | $35,200 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $231,500 | $35,200 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $231,500 | $35,200 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $211,800 | $35,200 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $211,800 | $35,200 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $176,800 | $14,300 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $176,800 | $14,300 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $176,800 | $14,300 | $162,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Georgie Vint
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 690-1578
4 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Madrid
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 779-9392
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shona Emsick
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 968-3629
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Begley
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 216-4109
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Tim Reeder
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 612-3833
8 in this area
194 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laura Dorn
Platinum Realty LLC
(402) 680-8448
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22528347
APN: 1272-0000-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.