Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Dye
eXp Realty of Northern Califor
(530) 304-5518
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $620,000
Your wait is over!! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home rests at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. New flooring throughout means you can move right in! The open floor plan flows effortlessly, offering a sense of spaciousness and versatility for your lifestyle. Each bedroom is comfortably sized, while the primary suite opens to a serene back patio, perfect for quiet mornings or unwinding in the evening. The generous lot provides ample room for your grandest visions, yet the backyard feels wonderfully private and calm. Just steps from Valley Oak Park and a short 15-minute drive to Lake Berryessa, you'll enjoy both tranquility and nearby adventure. This is a home to treasure!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern Califor License #01096457 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Cole
Cole Real Estate License #01226313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Hunter W | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hackley Nancy Anderson | -- | None Available | |
| Hackley Nancy A | $305,000 | Placer Title | |
| Edgar Robert L | -- | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Hunter W | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackley Nancy A | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $590,000 | -0.8% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $441,718 | $144,820 | $296,898 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $424,568 | $139,198 | $285,370 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $416,244 | $136,469 | $279,775 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $408,084 | $133,794 | $274,290 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $403,901 | $132,423 | $271,478 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $395,982 | $129,827 | $266,155 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $388,219 | $127,282 | $260,937 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $380,608 | $124,787 | $255,821 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $373,146 | $122,341 | $250,805 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $310,000 | $85,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $285,000 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Dye
eXp Realty of Northern Califor
(530) 304-5518
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Cole
Cole Real Estate
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 225105161
APN: 030-372-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.