910 W Berkeley St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Bristol Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Berkeley St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $757,161, approximately $797 per square foot. 910 W Berkeley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Saddleback High School, and Gerald P. Carr Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Facundo Rodolfo and Facundo Rita
Bought by
Facundo Rodolfo and Facundo Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,774
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Facundo Rodolfo and Facundo Weneeslado
Bought by
Facundo Rodolfo and Facundo Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Facundo Margarito
Bought by
Facundo Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Facundo Margarito and Facundo Rita
Bought by
Facundo Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Rodolfo | -- | Nextitle A T&E Co | |
| Facundo Rodolfo | -- | Nextitle | |
| Facundo Rodolfo | -- | Nextitle | |
| Facundo Rita | -- | Accommodation | |
| Facundo Rudy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Facundo Rudy | $104,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facundo Rodolfo | $120,500 | |
| Closed | Facundo Rodolfo | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Facundo Rudy | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $56,761 | $28,163 | $28,598 |
| 2024 | $931 | $55,649 | $27,611 | $28,038 |
| 2023 | $903 | $54,558 | $27,069 | $27,489 |
| 2022 | $886 | $53,489 | $26,539 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $867 | $52,441 | $26,019 | $26,422 |
| 2020 | $864 | $51,904 | $25,752 | $26,152 |
| 2019 | $852 | $50,887 | $25,247 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $826 | $49,890 | $24,752 | $25,138 |
| 2017 | $816 | $48,912 | $24,266 | $24,646 |
| 2016 | $801 | $47,953 | $23,790 | $24,163 |
| 2015 | $788 | $47,233 | $23,432 | $23,801 |
| 2014 | $851 | $46,308 | $22,973 | $23,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map