9100 Bay Point Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Bay Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,962,000 - $2,780,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,853
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Bay Point Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $2,473,328, approximately $641 per square foot. 9100 Bay Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Warden Winifred M
Bought by
Magee Suzanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,558
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,255,770
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Suzanne S | $885,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magee Suzanne S | $340,000 | |
| Open | Magee Suzanne S | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,370 | $1,472,236 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $23,370 | $1,472,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,122 | $1,433,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,122 | $1,352,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,517 | $1,313,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,279 | $1,274,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,323 | $1,257,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,972 | $1,229,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,816 | $1,206,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,596 | $1,538,333 | $900,000 | $638,333 |
| 2016 | $19,575 | $1,521,675 | $900,000 | $621,675 |
| 2015 | $19,918 | $1,379,831 | $760,000 | $619,831 |
| 2014 | $20,104 | $1,308,217 | $700,000 | $608,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map