NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9100 Mountain Ridge Dr Unit 210 Austin, TX 78759

Westover Hills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $179,056

1 Bed
1 Bath
676 Sq Ft
2,535 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,641 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Minimum 30 day rental possibilities! Traveling nurses? Mid-term rental? So much easier (less headache) than an STR!
Maintenance free living in the heart of NW Hills.
Location is unbeatable! Close to MoPac, 183, and 360 as well as the Domain and the Q2 stadium. Conveniently access all kinds of shopping and Lake Austin (Four Seasons!). Both are mere minutes away!
2nd floor condo means high ceilings and NO ONE above you making noise.
Inside, the condo has been nicely updated with beautiful kitchen countertops - including a waterfall - fresh paint and new hot water heater. The fireplace is a cozy addition to the living room and very welcome on chilly nights.
Stackable washer/dryer are included as is the fridge.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Loeffler

Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star Brokerage Phone: (512) 368-8078 License #0545282 Listed on: 01/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Roberts

Roberts Realty License #0710480

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Many Trees
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01500111110000
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

2,535 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: 360 to Mountain Ridge. Community is immediately on your right. Park in "D" parking space on your left. 1st staircase, 2nd floor, door on the left. #210
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 676
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 368-8078
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 4083.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 67.06
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 251.48
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.81
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 78.89
  • List Price By Living Area: 295.86
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.95
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 2nd Floor Entry,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Stackable W/D Connections
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen,Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 315

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Summerhouse Condo
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Dog Park, Lock and Leave

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hill
  • High School: Anderson
  • Middle/Junior School: Murchison
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Parcel Number: 01500111110000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0582
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2535.19
  • Subdivision Name: Summerhouse Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 676
  • Tax Rate: 1.97490000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Michael Angelo and Martinez Bernadette Joanne
List Price
$210,000
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$179,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,647
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Hathaway Terri L
Bought by
Martinez Michael Angelo and Martinez Bernadette Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Stanford Kristin V
Bought by
Hathaway Terri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,667
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Stanford Patricia Ann
Bought by
Stanford Kristin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Matney Warren and Matney Malda
Bought by
Mcqueary Linda L and Matney Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Connelly Mary Lou
Bought by
Mcqueary Linda L and Matney Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wicker Cody -- Stewart Title Austin Incorpora
Martinez Michael Angelo -- Attorney
Hathaway Terri L -- Itc
Stanford Kristin -- None Available
Mcqueary Linda L -- American-Austin Title Co
Mcqueary Linda L -- Towne & Country Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wicker Cody $136,000
Previous Owner Martinez Michael Angelo $101,250
Previous Owner Hathaway Terri L $89,667
Previous Owner Mcqueary Linda L $51,100
Previous Owner Mcqueary Linda L $43,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $199,999 -4.8% $296 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Sale $210,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,280 $209,131 $30,420 $178,711
2023 $4,917 $219,960 $30,420 $189,540
2022 $4,214 $213,351 $30,420 $182,931
2021 $3,393 $155,884 $30,420 $125,464
2020 $3,264 $152,193 $38,025 $114,168
2018 $2,878 $130,005 $38,025 $91,980
2017 $2,899 $130,005 $38,025 $91,980
2016 $2,097 $94,048 $38,025 $56,023
2015 $2,130 $88,180 $38,025 $50,155
2014 $2,130 $89,510 $38,025 $51,485
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5244673

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 542286

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.