9101 Anderson Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $49,020 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 Anderson Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $142,255, approximately $113 per square foot. 9101 Anderson Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Fred and Campbell Debi
Bought by
Carothers Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Bought by
Campbell Fred and Campbell Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1990
Bought by
Heinrich Lance and Heinrich Yvonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Olsen Albert and Olsen Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carothers Sean | $27,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Fred | $22,000 | -- | |
| Heinrich Lance | $8,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Albert | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,620 | $1,250 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,620 | $1,250 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,620 | $1,250 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,110 | $900 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,110 | $900 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,110 | $900 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,110 | $900 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,110 | $900 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map