Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Steves
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5472
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,818,000
*Dream 9.85 Acre Spacious Possible 4 BDRM/2BA Ranchette at End of Private Road*Unbelievable Resort Like Backyard Oasis*Custom Solar Heated Pool has Acapulco Deck, Floor Cleaning System, Remote Control, Variable Speed Equipment & Laminar Jet Water Features*Detached Oversized Garage*Expansive 1200 sq ft Covered Patio has Full Outdoor Kitchen & Gas Fireplace*Flexible open floor plan has separate Living, Dining & Fam. Rms. Large Kitchen is heart of home & boasts eat in island, bar area, ample cabinets/pantry, gas & electric ovens, gas range, dishwasher, microwave & trash compactor. Architectural features Like vaulted ceilings & skylights add dimension. Large Master Suite with Retreat/4th BDRM has jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, & walk in closet. Large Laundry Rm with cabinets & sink is a bonus! Property is fully fenced w/drip irrigation infrastructure existing for possible new irrigated crop. Pond with Dock Approx. 75'x150'. Numerous amenities include, RV Storage Building Approx. 35x20x18, Pump House Storage Shed, 5 HP well pump approx. 5 years, roof approx. 7 years, new water heater, updated sliders, abundant storage, professionally landscaped front and back yards with in-ground sprinkler system & more.. This is a property you will need to experience, Country Living at its best!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie M Medeiros Irrevocable Living Trust | $1,000,000 | First American Title | |
| James Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| James Sharon A | $665,000 | North American Title Concord | |
| Root Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Root Richard | $435,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williamson Arnold B | $355,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carter Dejong Rachel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dejong Marc John | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dejong Marc John | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dejong Marc John | $4,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brown Jeffrey T | -- | Central Valley Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connie M Medeiros Irrevocable Living Trust | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Sharon A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Root Richard | $369,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Arnold B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Dejong Rachel | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -4.8% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +57.9% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Sold | $665,000 | +2.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,185 | $1,020,000 | $622,200 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $727,272 | $300,751 | $426,521 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $713,012 | $294,854 | $418,158 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $699,032 | $289,073 | $409,959 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $685,326 | $283,405 | $401,921 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $678,300 | $280,500 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $600,068 | $286,764 | $313,304 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $565,903 | $281,142 | $284,761 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $554,808 | $275,630 | $279,178 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $352,598 | $84,070 | $268,528 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $358,454 | $99,142 | $259,312 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Steves
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5472
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matthew Saatlou
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 765-7860
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christina O'Neal
Roundabout Real Estate
(209) 321-6122
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike Musick
Ranch Real Estate, Inc.
(209) 404-3675
23 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224047931
APN: 205-190-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.