9101 Matthew Ave NE Albuquerque, NM 87112
Northeast Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9101 Matthew Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 and is currently estimated at $271,489, approximately $189 per square foot. 9101 Matthew Ave NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Sombra Del Monte Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Sandia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Montroy Arthur F
Bought by
Montroy Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montroy Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $46,880 | $10,904 | $35,976 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $46,880 | $10,904 | $35,976 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $46,880 | $10,904 | $35,976 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $45,516 | $10,587 | $34,929 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $44,190 | $10,278 | $33,912 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $42,903 | $9,979 | $32,924 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $41,653 | $9,688 | $31,965 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $41,653 | $9,688 | $31,965 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $40,440 | $9,406 | $31,034 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $39,262 | $9,132 | $30,130 |
| 2015 | $39,262 | $39,262 | $9,132 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $39,396 | $10,886 | $28,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,249 | $10,569 | $27,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map