9102 E Amherst Dr Unit C Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9102 E Amherst Dr Unit C, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $440,356, approximately $333 per square foot. 9102 E Amherst Dr Unit C is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $31,240 | $1,900 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $30,760 | $1,800 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $30,760 | $1,800 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $24,260 | $1,870 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $24,950 | $1,920 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $25,280 | $1,920 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $25,280 | $1,920 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $20,840 | $1,940 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $20,840 | $1,940 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $18,450 | $1,688 | $16,762 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $18,450 | $1,688 | $16,762 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $15,420 | $1,632 | $13,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map