9112 E Amherst Dr Unit A Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,287 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 E Amherst Dr Unit A, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $447,572, approximately $348 per square foot. 9112 E Amherst Dr Unit A is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Hahn Marcia Jean
Bought by
Hahn Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Greenstein Lucy L
Bought by
Hahn John R and Hahn Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hahn John R | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn John R | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $34,510 | $3,020 | $3,020 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $28,230 | $2,870 | $25,360 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $28,230 | $2,870 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $25,520 | $2,970 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $26,260 | $3,060 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $27,180 | $3,060 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $27,180 | $3,060 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $20,750 | $3,080 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $20,750 | $3,080 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $21,540 | $2,690 | $18,850 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $21,540 | $2,690 | $18,850 |
| 2014 | $663 | $15,940 | $2,635 | $13,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map