9102 Washington Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,278 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9102 Washington Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,070,070, approximately $980 per square foot. 9102 Washington Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Murdy Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Lam Christine Mai
Bought by
Lam Christine Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2009
Sold by
Cao Tai Xuan
Bought by
Lam Christine Mai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1996
Sold by
Xuan Cao Tai and Mai Christine Mai
Bought by
Tai Xuan Cao and Lam Christine Mai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Christine Mai | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Christine Mai | -- | None Available | |
| Tai Xuan Cao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $534,143 | $329,438 | $204,705 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $523,670 | $322,978 | $200,692 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $513,402 | $316,645 | $196,757 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $370,983 | $310,436 | $60,547 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $363,709 | $304,349 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $359,980 | $301,228 | $58,752 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $352,922 | $295,322 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $346,002 | $289,531 | $56,471 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $339,218 | $283,854 | $55,364 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $332,567 | $278,288 | $54,279 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $327,572 | $274,108 | $53,464 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $321,156 | $268,739 | $52,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map