9104 E 69th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $161,883 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9104 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $170,471, approximately $155 per square foot. 9104 E 69th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Broskow Bruce Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,510
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Allen Patrick Shawn and Allen Makala Marie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Bruns Anna M
Bought by
Allen Patrick Shawn and Allen Makala Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,320
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broskow Bruce Edward | -- | Mississippi Valley Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,796 | First American Title Ins | |
| Allen Patrick Shawn | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broskow Bruce Edward | $31,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Patrick Shawn | $53,320 | |
| Closed | Broskow Bruce Edward | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $15,328 | $3,829 | $11,499 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $18,130 | $4,754 | $13,376 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $18,130 | $2,457 | $15,673 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $11,590 | $5,035 | $6,555 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $11,590 | $5,035 | $6,555 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $12,841 | $5,035 | $7,806 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $12,841 | $5,035 | $7,806 |
| 2018 | $931,951 | $12,124 | $3,191 | $8,933 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $12,124 | $3,191 | $8,933 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $11,820 | $3,718 | $8,102 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $11,476 | $3,610 | $7,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map