9204 E 69th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $168,802 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9204 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $186,201, approximately $122 per square foot. 9204 E 69th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Mcbride Steve R and Mcbride Virginia Ann Walter
Bought by
Hopkins Steven L and Hopkins Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$69,060
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Mcbride Steve R and Mcbride Virginia Ann Walter
Bought by
Mcbride Steve R and Mcbride Virginia Ann Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Mcbride Steve R and Mcbride Virginia Ann Walter
Bought by
Mcbride Steve R and Mcbridge Virginia Ann Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Steven L | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Mcbride Steve R | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Mcbride Steve R | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Steven L | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Steve R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $14,072 | $3,257 | $10,815 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $18,628 | $2,647 | $15,981 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $18,628 | $1,653 | $16,975 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $10,640 | $2,957 | $7,683 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $10,640 | $2,957 | $7,683 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $11,742 | $2,957 | $8,785 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $11,742 | $2,957 | $8,785 |
| 2018 | $935 | $10,219 | $2,573 | $7,646 |
| 2017 | $867 | $10,219 | $2,573 | $7,646 |
| 2016 | $867 | $9,531 | $2,740 | $6,791 |
| 2014 | $851 | $9,253 | $2,660 | $6,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map