9105 Casey Rd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $323,847 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Casey Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $349,962, approximately $172 per square foot. 9105 Casey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Indiana Inc
Bought by
Kasdorf Marah Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,255
Outstanding Balance
$209,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasdorf Marah Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasdorf Marah Jean | $236,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $290,800 | $69,700 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $290,900 | $69,700 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $267,100 | $66,400 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $252,700 | $63,300 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $237,200 | $63,300 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $3 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map