9137 Casey Rd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $317,436 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9137 Casey Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $336,109, approximately $205 per square foot. 9137 Casey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Indianan Inc
Bought by
Mack Amber Renee and Houghtalen Justin Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,136
Outstanding Balance
$246,048
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Amber Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Amber Renee | $277,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $296,600 | $67,400 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $296,200 | $67,400 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $271,800 | $64,200 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $249,200 | $61,100 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $233,900 | $61,100 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $6 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map