9105 Cheryl St Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9105 Cheryl St, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $277,812, approximately $239 per square foot. 9105 Cheryl St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Alicante Avenue Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Tamayo Maximiliano Baza
Bought by
Sanchez Tamayo Maximiliano Baza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Tamayo Maria Debaza and Baza Norma T
Bought by
Tamayo Maximiliano Baza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Tamayo Maximiliano Baza | -- | None Available | |
| Tamayo Maximiliano Baza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $222,049 | $54,652 | $167,397 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $217,696 | $53,581 | $164,115 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $213,429 | $52,531 | $160,898 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $115,000 | $29,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $123,000 | $31,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $106,000 | $27,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $90,000 | $23,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map