9107 Pristine Cir Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9107 Pristine Cir, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $434,076, approximately $216 per square foot. 9107 Pristine Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Carlson
Bought by
Carlson Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Bussanich Rachele and Degraw Frances D
Bought by
Carlson Richard and Carlson Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Linda G | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Richard | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Richard | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,305 | $381,780 | $85,000 | $296,780 |
| 2025 | $6,305 | $388,720 | $85,000 | $303,720 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $375,520 | $85,000 | $290,520 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $325,726 | $85,000 | $240,726 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $285,813 | $80,000 | $205,813 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $248,359 | $65,000 | $183,359 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $151,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $147,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $144,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $198,249 | $40,000 | $158,249 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $188,620 | $34,000 | $154,620 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $179,070 | $34,000 | $145,070 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $149,241 | $34,000 | $115,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map