911 18th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $229,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 911 18th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $215,013. 911 18th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Stowers Marietta and Stowers Johnnie
Bought by
Dahring Shane and Dahring Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Stowers Jesse P
Bought by
Stowers Marietta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Clay County Sheriff
Bought by
Stowers Jesse P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Clay County Sheriff
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahring Shane | $212,500 | -- | |
| Stowers Marietta J | -- | Consolidated Title Services | |
| Stowers Jesse P | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $3,357 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $207,700 | $35,500 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $190,000 | $35,500 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $186,100 | $35,500 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $178,800 | $35,500 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $161,500 | $32,500 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $160,200 | $32,500 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $158,900 | $32,500 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $127,000 | $32,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $127,000 | $32,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $117,300 | $32,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $104,600 | $24,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $104,600 | $24,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map