911 3rd Place Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $593,601 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 3rd Place, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $644,900, approximately $588 per square foot. 911 3rd Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Jacoby Jeanette B
Bought by
Jacoby Jeanette B and The Jeanette B Jacoby 1997 Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Jeanette B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $50,331 | $13,538 | $36,793 |
| 2024 | $723 | $49,345 | $13,273 | $36,072 |
| 2023 | $710 | $48,378 | $13,013 | $35,365 |
| 2022 | $619 | $47,430 | $12,758 | $34,672 |
| 2021 | $612 | $46,500 | $12,508 | $33,992 |
| 2020 | $595 | $46,023 | $12,380 | $33,643 |
| 2019 | $592 | $45,120 | $12,137 | $32,983 |
| 2018 | $580 | $44,235 | $11,899 | $32,336 |
| 2017 | $562 | $43,368 | $11,666 | $31,702 |
| 2016 | $395 | $42,517 | $11,437 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $385 | $41,878 | $11,265 | $30,613 |
| 2014 | $374 | $41,057 | $11,044 | $30,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map