911 Alameda Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $668,609 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Alameda Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $672,652, approximately $237 per square foot. 911 Alameda Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Chalfin Brandon P and Chalfin Lisa Erika
Bought by
Chalfin Brandon P and Chalfin Lisa Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,260
Outstanding Balance
$267,850
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Bn 595O Lp
Bought by
Chalfin Brandon P and Follansbee Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,077
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalfin Brandon P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chalfin Brandon P | $387,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalfin Brandon P | $328,260 | |
| Closed | Chalfin Brandon P | $368,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $488,798 | $120,181 | $368,617 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $469,819 | $115,515 | $354,304 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $460,607 | $113,250 | $347,357 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $451,577 | $111,030 | $340,547 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $446,948 | $109,892 | $337,056 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $438,186 | $107,738 | $330,448 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $429,595 | $105,626 | $323,969 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $421,172 | $103,555 | $317,617 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $393,307 | $101,525 | $291,782 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $39,242 | $39,242 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map