941 Alameda Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Alameda Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $707,638, approximately $200 per square foot. 941 Alameda Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Sarris George J and Sarris Diane
Bought by
Sarris George J and Sarris Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Bn 5950 Lp
Bought by
Sarris George J and Sarris Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarris George J | -- | None Available | |
| Sarris George J | $370,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $468,229 | $102,151 | $366,078 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $450,049 | $98,186 | $351,863 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $441,225 | $96,261 | $344,964 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $432,574 | $94,374 | $338,200 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $428,140 | $93,407 | $334,733 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $419,746 | $91,576 | $328,170 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $411,517 | $89,781 | $321,736 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $403,449 | $88,021 | $315,428 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $395,540 | $86,296 | $309,244 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $369,900 | $85,000 | $284,900 |
| 2014 | $567 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map