911 Campus Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,166 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Campus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $474,792, approximately $436 per square foot. 911 Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Harr Ruth A
Bought by
Harr Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,922
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2013
Sold by
Harr Daniel E and Harr Ruth A
Bought by
Harr Daniel E and Harr Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,922
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Harr Robert Eugene and Cobb Harr Jane
Bought by
Harr Robert E and Harr Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,667
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Harr Robert E and Harr Jane C
Bought by
Cobb Harr Robert Eugene and Cobb Harr Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Harr Daniel E
Bought by
Harr Robert E and Harr Jane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Harr Robert E and Harr Jane C
Bought by
Harr Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harr Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Harr Daniel E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Harr Robert E | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cobb Harr Robert Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Harr Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Harr Daniel E | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harr Daniel E | $63,900 | |
| Closed | Harr Robert E | $81,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Harr Daniel E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $45,240 | $10,588 | $34,652 |
| 2024 | $567 | $44,353 | $10,380 | $33,973 |
| 2023 | $566 | $43,483 | $10,176 | $33,307 |
| 2022 | $558 | $42,630 | $9,976 | $32,654 |
| 2021 | $568 | $41,794 | $9,780 | $32,014 |
| 2020 | $560 | $41,366 | $9,680 | $31,686 |
| 2019 | $545 | $40,555 | $9,490 | $31,065 |
| 2018 | $533 | $39,760 | $9,304 | $30,456 |
| 2017 | $529 | $38,981 | $9,122 | $29,859 |
| 2016 | $523 | $38,217 | $8,943 | $29,274 |
| 2015 | $520 | $37,643 | $8,809 | $28,834 |
| 2014 | $511 | $36,905 | $8,636 | $28,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map