921 Campus Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Campus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $446,446, approximately $513 per square foot. 921 Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Wood David L
Bought by
Wood David L and The David L Wood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Housing Fund Investors Llc
Bought by
Wood David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,875
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Tolentino Ryan S
Bought by
Housing Fund Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Tolentino Ryan S and Tolentino Stefanie L
Bought by
Tolentino Ryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Tolentino Ryan S and Tolentino Stefanie L
Bought by
Tolentino Ryan S and Tolentino Stefanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Nancy P
Bought by
Tolentino Ryan and Sorenson Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Nordello Kathleen
Bought by
Rogers Nancy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Craft William Stanley and Craft Carrol Louise
Bought by
Nordello Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,125
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood David L | -- | None Available | |
| Wood David L | $150,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Housing Fund Investors Llc | $66,300 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tolentino Ryan S | -- | Fidelity | |
| Tolentino Ryan S | -- | Fidelity-Santa Ana | |
| Tolentino Ryan | $211,000 | Diversified Title Ins Co | |
| Rogers Nancy P | $128,000 | -- | |
| Nordello Kathleen | $81,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wood David L | $112,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Ryan S | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Ryan S | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Ryan | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Nancy P | $126,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordello Kathleen | $81,125 | |
| Closed | Tolentino Ryan | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $248,419 | $51,247 | $197,172 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $243,548 | $50,242 | $193,306 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $238,773 | $49,257 | $189,516 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $234,091 | $48,291 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $229,501 | $47,344 | $182,157 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $117,147 | $46,859 | $70,288 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $114,850 | $45,940 | $68,910 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $112,598 | $45,039 | $67,559 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $110,390 | $44,156 | $66,234 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $108,225 | $43,290 | $64,935 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $106,600 | $42,640 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $104,512 | $41,805 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map