911 Carding MacHine Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $163,546 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Carding MacHine Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $237,137, approximately $235 per square foot. 911 Carding MacHine Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Bought by
Whitehead Timothy James and Whitehead Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Bought by
Thompson Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Timothy James | $49,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Charles D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $25,575 | $3,875 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $669 | $25,575 | $3,875 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $669 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $25,575 | $3,875 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $669 | $25,575 | $3,875 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $654 | $25,575 | $3,875 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $654 | $21,525 | $3,300 | $18,225 |
| 2018 | $641 | $21,525 | $3,300 | $18,225 |
| 2017 | $641 | $21,525 | $3,300 | $18,225 |
| 2016 | $667 | $21,975 | $3,300 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | $646 | $21,275 | $3,300 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | $646 | $21,275 | $3,300 | $17,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map