911 Dowd Ave Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Dowd Ave, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $514,683, approximately $238 per square foot. 911 Dowd Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Camp Herman and Mottolo Karen L
Bought by
Camp Herman and Goldstein Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Elm Homes Inc
Bought by
Camp Herman H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Lucy J and Benfield Lucy Roberts
Bought by
Elm Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Herman | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camp Herman H | $245,000 | Brokers Title Central Fl Llc | |
| Elm Homes Inc | $112,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp Herman H | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $182 | $243,345 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $182 | $243,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $113 | $236,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $113 | $223,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $217,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $113 | $210,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $108 | $207,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $203,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $199,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $209,029 | $87,000 | $122,029 |
| 2016 | $113 | $191,243 | $80,000 | $111,243 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $115,466 | $60,000 | $55,466 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $101,118 | $60,000 | $41,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map