911 E 29th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $479,635, approximately $300 per square foot. 911 E 29th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Summers Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,019
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$456,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Danzer Sharon B
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago and Wmc Mtg Loan Trust 1997-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Baker Wallace D
Bought by
Danzer Sharon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Sharon L | $88,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $114,377 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Danzer Sharon B | $132,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Sharon L | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danzer Sharon B | $99,375 | |
| Closed | Danzer Sharon B | $33,125 | |
| Closed | Summers Sharon L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $372,100 | $130,000 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $262 | $412,400 | $57,000 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $259 | $428,000 | $51,000 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $309 | $438,200 | $50,500 | $387,700 |
| 2021 | $329 | $304,900 | $45,900 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $350 | $259,100 | $45,000 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $358 | $214,570 | $24,370 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $373 | $184,180 | $19,480 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $168,640 | $18,640 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $409 | $169,790 | $18,090 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $424 | $157,810 | $13,910 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,380 | $19,480 | $143,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map