914 E 30th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $374,121, approximately $187 per square foot. 914 E 30th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Keeney Adrianne J and Mccandless Adrianne J
Bought by
Robertson Sara A and Robertson Seth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,496
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Mccandless Kyle L
Bought by
Mccandless Adrianne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Saxe Torrence W and Saxe Clara A
Bought by
Mccandless Adrianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Sands Paul F and Sands Gloria P
Bought by
Saxe Torrence W and Saxe Clara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Sara A | $136,480 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Mccandless Adrianne J | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mccandless Adrianne | $152,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Saxe Torrence W | $85,950 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Sara A | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccandless Adrianne | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saxe Torrence W | $68,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $311,100 | $105,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $336,600 | $90,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $344,300 | $70,000 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $331,100 | $66,000 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $222,400 | $55,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $220,300 | $55,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $185,200 | $55,200 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $162,900 | $46,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $146,400 | $36,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $143,800 | $36,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $28,000 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map