911 E 36th St Richmond, VA 23224
Broad Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,052
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 36th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $646,052, approximately $336 per square foot. 911 E 36th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Crawley Charlene Denise and Winston-Mayo Lashawn C
Bought by
Crawley Charlene Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Charlene Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,752 | $154,000 | $108,000 | $46,000 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $146,000 | $100,000 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $141,000 | $95,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $136,000 | $90,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $128,000 | $67,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $107,000 | $56,000 | $51,000 |