911 E Mary Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,968 - $889,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Mary Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $837,742, approximately $224 per square foot. 911 E Mary Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Rose B
Bought by
Nguyen Rose B and Tran Mike P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Daria Ramon B
Bought by
Daria Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,980
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Tran Mike P
Bought by
Nguyen Rose B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,980
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Silvia B
Bought by
Alvarez Silvia B and Duong Victoria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,980
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Silverado At Spectrum Development Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Silvia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,400
Outstanding Balance
$197,980
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Specres Inc
Bought by
Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Rose B | -- | None Available | |
| Daria Edna | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Duong Victoria T | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Nguyen Rose B | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Nguyen Rose B | $480,500 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Alvarez Silvia B | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Alvarez Silvia B | $356,984 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc | $3,239,493 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duong Victoria T | $384,400 | |
| Closed | Daria Edna | $384,400 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Rose B | $384,400 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Silvia B | $384,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Silvia B | $320,453 | |
| Closed | Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $42,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $40,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $54,920 | $10,980 | $43,940 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $40,920 | $8,180 | $32,740 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $39,270 | $7,850 | $31,420 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $36,850 | $7,370 | $29,480 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $37,100 | $7,420 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $36,130 | $7,220 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map