Estimated Value: $454,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Sego Lily Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $505,753, approximately $240 per square foot. 911 E Sego Lily Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Mckay Noah Aaron and Mckay Caden
Bought by
Mckay Noah Aaron and Mckay Caden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,450
Outstanding Balance
$461,815
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Ricks Jeffrey
Bought by
Hendricks Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,280
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Ricks Brichelle Lynn
Bought by
Ricks Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Ricks Jeffrey
Bought by
Ricks Jeffrey and Ricks Brichelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Green Roxana Jane and Roberts John Douglas
Bought by
Ricks Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Roberts James Alvin
Bought by
Roberts James Alvin and The James Alvin Roberts Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Roberts James A and Roberts Cassia Jane
Bought by
Roberts James Alvin and Roberts Cassia Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Noah Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Mckay Noah Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Mckay Noah Aaron | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Mckay Noah Aaron | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Hendricks Richard W | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Ricks Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricks Jeffrey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ricks Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Ins Api | |
| Roberts James Alvin | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts James Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Noah Aaron | $463,450 | |
| Closed | Mckay Noah Aaron | $463,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Richard W | $353,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricks Jeffrey | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $447,400 | $118,800 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $434,200 | $111,000 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $434,100 | $105,500 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $442,500 | $103,500 | $339,000 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $329,100 | $80,400 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $310,100 | $84,600 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $268,600 | $79,900 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $231,600 | $79,900 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $223,000 | $79,900 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $210,500 | $79,900 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $191,200 | $77,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,700 | $79,100 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map