NOT LISTED FOR SALE

911 Fieldside Dr Unit 1222 Matteson, IL 60443

West Matteson Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $155,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

As of November 2018

Beautiful, bright 3 bedroom town home located in Gleneagle Trail subdivision. Great open floor plan w/high ceilings gives you a very spacious feeling and additional windows lets in lots of light! Beautiful kitchen was updated in 2011 and offers additional built-in counter & cabinets in the dining area, Corian countertops, SS appliances and mosaic tile backsplash. Wide plank hardwood floors throughout the first floor (2011) Gorgeous master bedroom with walk-in closet and master bathroom w/Jacuzzi tub. Nice outdoor patio for grilling and yard to enjoy during the summer and cozy gas fireplace to warm you up during the winter. Full bath updated in 2016. New HWH in 2017. Attached, 2-car garage is insulated for added energy efficiency. This is a great home--won't last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Raines

LAW Realty Ltd License #471018566 Listed on: 09/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Emiko Pope

Keller Williams Preferred Realty License #475157579

Keller Williams Preferred Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Monica Association, Phone Number (708) 396-1800
  • Gleneagle Trail Subdivision
  • Property managed by EPI Management Co. LLC

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,247

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Gleneagle Trail
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2011
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2011

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Ventless
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1600
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 139
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Management Company: EPI Management Co. LLC
  • Management Contact Name: Monica
  • Management Phone: 708-396-1800

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2246.69
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.06%
Current Estimated Value
$270,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$132,709
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gibbs Teryle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,794
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Fields Edith
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Horton Loetta B and Hatchett Bernice
Bought by
Fields Edith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Horton Loetta B and Hatchett Bernice B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,550
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ervin Tiana $155,000 First American Title
Gibbs Teryle $87,000 First American
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- Premier Title Company
Fields Edith $223,000 None Available
Horton Loetta B $201,500 Cti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ervin Tiana $150,350
Previous Owner Gibbs Teryle $84,794
Previous Owner Fields Edith $178,400
Previous Owner Horton Loetta B $195,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $155,000 -6.1% $97 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,621 $20,797 $789 $20,008
2024 $8,621 $20,797 $789 $20,008
2023 $5,850 $20,797 $789 $20,008
2022 $5,850 $10,929 $610 $10,319
2021 $5,905 $10,927 $609 $10,318
2020 $5,706 $10,927 $609 $10,318
2019 $5,056 $9,254 $574 $8,680
2018 $5,582 $10,367 $574 $9,793
2017 $2,247 $10,367 $574 $9,793
2016 $3,224 $10,511 $538 $9,973
2015 $3,056 $10,511 $538 $9,973
2014 $3,019 $10,511 $538 $9,973
2013 $2,528 $10,002 $538 $9,464
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10069392

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 31-20-114-014-1070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.