911 Fraser Ct Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $360,581
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Fraser Ct, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $349,395, approximately $312 per square foot. 911 Fraser Ct is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Diab Celeste A
Bought by
Diab Celeste A and Crippen Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,111
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Diab David I
Bought by
Diab Celeste A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,111
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Diab Celeste A
Bought by
Diab Celeste A and Crippen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,111
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Diab David I
Bought by
Diab Celeste A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,111
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Diab David I
Bought by
Diab David I and Diab Celeste A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Diab David I
Bought by
Diab David I and Schreffler Celeste A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Diab Nicole Renee
Bought by
Diab David I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,119
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Peel Christopher S
Bought by
Diab David I and Schreffler Celeste A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,119
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Gibbs Stephen H
Bought by
Peel Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,870
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diab Celeste A | -- | Title365 | |
| Diab Celeste A | -- | Title365 | |
| Diab Celeste A | -- | Title365 | |
| Diab Celeste A | -- | Title365 | |
| Diab David I | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diab David I | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Diab David I | -- | North State Title Co | |
| Diab David I | $135,000 | North State Title Co | |
| Peel Christopher S | $118,500 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diab Celeste A | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Diab Celeste A | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Diab David I | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diab David I | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Diab David I | $133,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Peel Christopher S | $120,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $195,500 | $55,024 | $140,476 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $187,911 | $52,889 | $135,022 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $184,227 | $51,852 | $132,375 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $180,616 | $50,836 | $129,780 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $178,765 | $50,315 | $128,450 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $175,261 | $49,329 | $125,932 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $171,825 | $48,362 | $123,463 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $168,457 | $47,414 | $121,043 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map