911 Holmes St S Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $344,169
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Holmes St S, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $339,042, approximately $274 per square foot. 911 Holmes St S is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,932 | $330,000 | $149,600 | $180,400 |
| 2025 | $2,932 | $318,400 | $149,600 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $294,300 | $147,600 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $283,500 | $141,900 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $300,000 | $141,900 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $237,300 | $113,900 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $225,600 | $102,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $217,600 | $94,400 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map