911 N M St Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,584 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 N M St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $821,896, approximately $428 per square foot. 911 N M St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Shirley M Brown Revocable Trust and Carr Carla Marie
Bought by
Carr Carla Marie and Brown Deanne Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Carla Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $83,239 | $22,002 | $61,237 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $81,607 | $21,570 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $80,007 | $21,147 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $991 | $78,439 | $20,733 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $983 | $76,901 | $20,326 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $76,114 | $20,118 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $974 | $74,623 | $19,724 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $960 | $73,161 | $19,338 | $53,823 |
| 2017 | $914 | $71,727 | $18,959 | $52,768 |
| 2016 | $883 | $70,322 | $18,588 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $892 | $69,267 | $18,309 | $50,958 |
| 2014 | $883 | $67,911 | $17,951 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map