911 Pearl St Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $550,601
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Pearl St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $479,650, approximately $206 per square foot. 911 Pearl St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Powers John and Charles D & Dorothy J Powers 1
Bought by
Powers John C and Powers Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $215,860 | $38,392 | $177,468 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $211,629 | $37,640 | $173,989 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $207,480 | $36,902 | $170,578 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $203,413 | $36,179 | $167,234 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $199,425 | $35,470 | $163,955 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $197,381 | $35,107 | $162,274 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $193,512 | $34,419 | $159,093 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $189,719 | $33,745 | $155,974 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $186,000 | $33,084 | $152,916 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $182,354 | $32,436 | $149,918 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $179,616 | $31,949 | $147,667 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $176,099 | $31,324 | $144,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map