Seller's Agent in 2016
Stu Wright
WK Real Estate
(303) 888-1679
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,347,597
Charm and character of Downtown Boulder surround this incredible location, just 2 blocks from Pearl Street Mall. The timeless design of this historic home showcases the architecture of yesteryear offering high ceilings, exposed brick walls & pine floors. Warm & inviting kitchen/family room remodel in 1997 with breakfast bar & wood burning stove. Flatirons views from view deck above double garage. Southern exposure. Large deep treed lot. Potential! Move right in. Property being sold "As Is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohmeyer Karl | $1,315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bond Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Strohmeyer Karl | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $1,315,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $1,315,000 | -11.7% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $1,490,000 | -- | $522 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,763 | $182,569 | $110,056 | $72,513 |
| 2024 | $16,763 | $182,569 | $110,056 | $72,513 |
| 2023 | $16,472 | $190,742 | $112,761 | $81,666 |
| 2022 | $15,363 | $165,431 | $85,541 | $79,890 |
| 2021 | $14,649 | $170,191 | $88,002 | $82,189 |
| 2020 | $12,095 | $138,954 | $79,723 | $59,231 |
| 2019 | $11,910 | $138,954 | $79,723 | $59,231 |
| 2018 | $8,706 | $100,411 | $72,144 | $28,267 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $111,010 | $79,759 | $31,251 |
| 2016 | $6,643 | $84,702 | $64,237 | $20,465 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $70,295 | $24,756 | $45,539 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $70,295 | $24,756 | $45,539 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stu Wright
WK Real Estate
(303) 888-1679
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Zachary Zeldner
Compass - Boulder
(720) 480-7650
10 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE798141
APN: 1461254-19-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.