$2,500 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,023 Sq Ft
6,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRICITY & WATER included in rent*Washer and dryer*First month& security deposit a must * Come and see -- you will NOT be disappointed!

Listing Agent

Barbara Pluta

Sandals Realty Group, Inc. License #3061563 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 3/5/26
  • The owner pays for electricity, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38434421152650120

Community Details

Overview

  • Lake Worth Town Of Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Deposit $400
  • Breed Restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-05
  • Security Deposit: 2500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 400.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I-95 take 6th Ave S, do east to D St, south to the property on the west side
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Carport Y N: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1023.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Living Area

• Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, On Street, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38434421152650120
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Sold $341,000 -3.9% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $347 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26024123

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 38-43-44-21-15-265-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.