911 Vanessa Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $975,600 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Vanessa Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,160,650, approximately $407 per square foot. 911 Vanessa Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2012
Sold by
Challoner Frederick J and Challoner Linda M
Bought by
Challoner Frederick J and Challoner Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Faye Piazzo Steven Prosper and Faye Erma
Bought by
Piazzo Steven Prosper and Piazzo Erma Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Faye Piazzo Steven Prosper and Faye Erma
Bought by
Challoner Frederick J and Challoner Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,775
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,056,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Faye Piazzo Steven Prosper and Faye Erma
Bought by
Piazzo Steven Prosper and Piazzo Erma Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Faye Piazzo Steven Prosper and Faye Erma
Bought by
Piazzo Steven Prosper and Piazzo Erma Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Fuller Ralph and Fuller Patricia A
Bought by
Piazzo Steven Prosper and Piazzo Erma Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challoner Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Piazzo Steven Prosper | -- | -- | |
| Challoner Frederick J | $395,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Piazzo Steven Prosper | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Piazzo Steven Prosper | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Piazzo Steven Prosper | $598,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Challoner Frederick J | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Piazzo Steven Prosper | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $607,102 | $130,636 | $476,466 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $595,199 | $128,075 | $467,124 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $583,529 | $125,564 | $457,965 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $572,088 | $123,102 | $448,986 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $560,872 | $120,689 | $440,183 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $555,122 | $119,452 | $435,670 |
| 2019 | $6,961 | $544,238 | $117,110 | $427,128 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $533,567 | $114,814 | $418,753 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $523,106 | $112,563 | $410,543 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $512,850 | $110,356 | $402,494 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $505,148 | $108,699 | $396,449 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $495,254 | $106,570 | $388,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map