1000 Lisa Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Lisa Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $939,306, approximately $398 per square foot. 1000 Lisa Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Jauregui Family 2015 Revocable Trust and Jauregui Armando J
Bought by
Jauregui Armando J and Jauregui Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Jauregui Armando J and Jauregui Jessica M
Bought by
Jauregui Family 2015 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Himel Donald S and Himel Debra A
Bought by
Jauregui Armando J and Jauregui Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Elsbree Ltd
Bought by
Himel Donald S and Himel Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Armando J | -- | First American Title | |
| Jauregui Armando J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jauregui Armando J | -- | First American Title | |
| Jauregui Family 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jauregui Armando J | $457,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Himel Donald S | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Armando J | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Armando J | $365,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Himel Donald S | $194,800 | |
| Closed | Jauregui Armando J | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,946 | $661,886 | $173,793 | $488,093 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $648,909 | $170,386 | $478,523 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $636,187 | $167,046 | $469,141 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $623,714 | $163,771 | $459,943 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $611,485 | $160,560 | $450,925 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $605,216 | $158,914 | $446,302 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $593,350 | $155,799 | $437,551 |
| 2018 | $7,410 | $581,717 | $152,745 | $428,972 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $570,311 | $149,750 | $420,561 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $559,129 | $146,814 | $412,315 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $550,731 | $144,609 | $406,122 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $539,944 | $141,777 | $398,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map