9960 Brooks Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9960 Brooks Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,394,818, approximately $494 per square foot. 9960 Brooks Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Farina Jane T
Bought by
Ferina Jane T and Ferina Johnny Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Ferina Jane T and The Jane T Ferina Revocable Tr
Bought by
Ferina Jane T and Ferina John Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ferina Jane T
Bought by
Ferina Jane T and Jane T Ferina Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Elsbree Charles N
Bought by
Ferina Jane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Oak Hill Estates
Bought by
Elsbree Charles N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferina Jane T | -- | First American Title | |
| Ferina Jane T | -- | None Available | |
| Ferina Jane T | -- | None Available | |
| Ferina Jane T | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Elsbree Charles N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferina Jane T | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,735 | $812,107 | $315,361 | $496,746 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $796,184 | $309,178 | $487,006 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $780,573 | $303,116 | $477,457 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $765,269 | $297,173 | $468,096 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $750,265 | $291,347 | $458,918 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $742,573 | $288,360 | $454,213 |
| 2019 | $9,141 | $728,013 | $282,706 | $445,307 |
| 2018 | $9,050 | $713,739 | $277,163 | $436,576 |
| 2017 | $8,963 | $699,745 | $271,729 | $428,016 |
| 2016 | $8,387 | $686,025 | $266,401 | $419,624 |
| 2015 | -- | $675,721 | $262,400 | $413,321 |
| 2014 | -- | $662,485 | $257,260 | $405,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map