911 W 3rd St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $68,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W 3rd St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $49,804, approximately $52 per square foot. 911 W 3rd St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $981 | $9,091 | $879 | $8,212 |
| 2023 | $892 | $8,045 | $778 | $7,267 |
| 2022 | $824 | $7,320 | $708 | $6,612 |
| 2021 | $788 | $6,778 | $656 | $6,122 |
| 2020 | $775 | $6,629 | $642 | $5,987 |
| 2019 | $788 | $6,916 | $669 | $6,247 |
| 2018 | $814 | $7,086 | $685 | $6,401 |
| 2017 | $801 | $6,995 | $676 | $6,319 |
| 2016 | $808 | $7,066 | $683 | $6,383 |
| 2015 | $743 | $6,948 | $672 | $6,276 |
| 2013 | $743 | $7,125 | $689 | $6,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map