911 W Cornhill St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W Cornhill St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $232,486, approximately $219 per square foot. 911 W Cornhill St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Richard Hummel
Bought by
Carl Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,231
Outstanding Balance
$84,091
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$148,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Bought by
Person Paul D 11 and Person Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Kelly R | $135,288 | Cameron Title Co | |
| Person Paul D 11 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carl Kelly R | $108,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $28,278 | $2,856 | $25,422 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $25,248 | $2,550 | $22,698 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $25,248 | $2,550 | $22,698 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $23,185 | $2,550 | $20,635 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $23,185 | $2,550 | $20,635 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $21,077 | $2,318 | $18,759 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $21,077 | $2,318 | $18,759 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $21,077 | $2,318 | $18,759 |
| 2017 | $966 | $18,278 | $2,318 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $968 | $18,278 | $2,318 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map