911 Winners Cup Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Timber Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Winners Cup Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $495,674, approximately $238 per square foot. 911 Winners Cup Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Reiley Michael R and Reiley Jaclyn M
Bought by
Root Frank W and Root Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Haverton Llc
Bought by
Reiley Michael R and Reiley Jaclyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Frank W | $309,000 | Regent Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Reiley Michael R | $261,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Root Frank W | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiley Michael R | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Reiley Michael R | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,100 | $125,432 | $44,186 | $81,246 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $110,806 | $39,034 | $71,772 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $107,766 | $36,925 | $70,841 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $102,635 | $35,167 | $67,468 |
| 2020 | $6,903 | $101,009 | $34,610 | $66,399 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $98,163 | $33,635 | $64,528 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $90,395 | $32,895 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $88,062 | $32,046 | $56,016 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $86,166 | $31,356 | $54,810 |
| 2015 | $6,443 | $82,852 | $30,150 | $52,702 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $84,320 | $30,150 | $54,170 |
| 2013 | $6,443 | $84,320 | $30,150 | $54,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map