NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $527,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,081 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $385,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,749 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Spring Brook Elementary School Rated A+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome to Haverton's gorgeous two story townhome featuring three bedrooms plus loft, finished basement with recreation room, exercise area, and fourth bedroom with full bath! Newer hardwood floors on both levels and gas log fireplace with custom glass tile. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, NEW refrigerator with SS appliances, island seating, and plenty of cabinetry for all your storage needs! Main level bedroom suite w/luxury bath and dual closets. Tranquil and serene landscaped patio for your enjoyment. Newer Central Air, NEW Furnace, new roof, new hot water heater, and newer Culligan water filtration system. Freshly painted, updated hardware/fixtures with NEW carpet in main level bedroom and basement. Nestled on its own private road into cul-de-sac, this home is conveniently located near schools, parks, paths, shops and more! Contact me today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Stenke-Lendino

john greene, Realtor License #475159754 Listed on: 06/26/2021

john greene, Realtor

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Lee

RE/MAX Top Performers License #471004433

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,452

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $294 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 3 Units
  • Dawn Association, Phone Number (815) 744-6822

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,452

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Condo
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Haverton
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Heatilator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Some Carpeting, Dining Combo, Drapes/Blinds, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 2081
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Dish, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Room Type: Loft, Recreation Room, Storage
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 294
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: AMG
  • Management Contact Name: Dawn
  • Management Phone: 815-744-6822

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Brook Elementary School
  • High School: Neuqua Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Gregory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7452.46
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.48%
Current Estimated Value
$511,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Horvath Phillip H
Bought by
Gray Cory A and Gray Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Horvath Phillip H
Bought by
Horvath Phillip H

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Barrett Todd D and Barrett Michelle K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,910
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Cherukuri Meena and Peddainti Suryanarayana
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Haverton Llc
Bought by
Peddainti Suryanarayana and Cherukuri Meena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liang Ben $385,000 Fidelity National Title
Bgrs Llc $385,000 Fidelity National Title
Gray Cory A $326,000 Attorney
Horvath Phillip H -- Attorney
Horvath Phillip H $304,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Barrett Todd D $199,900 Forum Title Insurance Co
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc -- Premier Title
Peddainti Suryanarayana $362,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liang Ben $230,000
Previous Owner Gray Cory A $280,000
Previous Owner Horvath Phillip H $273,600
Previous Owner Barrett Todd D $179,910
Previous Owner Peddainti Suryanarayana $289,600
Closed Peddainti Suryanarayana $72,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $385,000 +5.5% $185 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2021 06/26/21 For Sale $365,000 +20.1% $175 / Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Sold $304,000 -3.5% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Price Changed $314,900 -1.3% $151 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $319,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,889 $136,953 $44,186 $92,767
2023 $8,446 $120,984 $39,034 $81,950
2022 $8,101 $117,814 $36,925 $80,889
2021 $7,736 $112,204 $35,167 $77,037
2020 $7,587 $110,426 $34,610 $75,816
2019 $7,452 $107,314 $33,635 $73,679
2018 $6,996 $99,395 $32,895 $66,500
2017 $6,885 $96,829 $32,046 $64,783
2016 $6,868 $94,744 $31,356 $63,388
2015 $7,259 $91,100 $30,150 $60,950
2014 $7,259 $92,800 $30,150 $62,650
2013 $7,259 $92,800 $30,150 $62,650

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11134975

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-01-12-103-008-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.