9113 Leaf Cir Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $332,905 - $407,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 Leaf Cir, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $372,476, approximately $226 per square foot. 9113 Leaf Cir is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction
Bought by
Beaudry Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Mw Johnson Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudry Scott C | $225,900 | -- | |
| Mw Johnson Construction Inc | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $324,000 | $90,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $312,100 | $85,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $332,900 | $90,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $299,600 | $85,000 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $250,400 | $50,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $251,100 | $55,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map