Estimated Value: $222,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91150 Las Serenas Way, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $284,578, approximately $224 per square foot. 91150 Las Serenas Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mecca Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Beltran Efren D and Beltran Alma Rosa
Bought by
Beltran Efren D and Beltran Alma Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,317
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Beltran Efren D and Beltran Alma Rosa
Bought by
Beltran Efren D and Beltran Alma Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Beltran Lucas B and Beltran Lucila D
Bought by
Beltran Efren D and Bustamante Alma Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Oliphant & Williams Assoc Inc
Bought by
Beltran Efren D and Bustamante Alma Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Efren D | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beltran Efren D | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Beltran Efren D | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Efren D | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Efren D | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Beltran Efren D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Efren D | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $109,120 | $14,351 | $94,769 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $104,885 | $13,795 | $91,090 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $102,829 | $13,525 | $89,304 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $100,813 | $13,260 | $87,553 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $99,781 | $13,125 | $86,656 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $97,825 | $12,868 | $84,957 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $95,908 | $12,616 | $83,292 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $94,028 | $12,369 | $81,659 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $92,185 | $12,127 | $80,058 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $90,802 | $11,946 | $78,856 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $89,025 | $11,713 | $77,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map