9116 17th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $645,667 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9116 17th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $693,222, approximately $276 per square foot. 9116 17th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Warmerdam Jerome and Warmerdam Dina
Bought by
Warmerdam Jerome and Warmerdam Dina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warmerdam Jerome | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $358,225 | $19,890 | $338,335 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $344,316 | $19,118 | $325,198 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $337,566 | $18,744 | $318,822 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $330,948 | $18,377 | $312,571 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $354,856 | $18,189 | $336,667 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $347,898 | $17,832 | $330,066 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $341,076 | $17,482 | $323,594 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $334,388 | $17,139 | $317,249 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $327,831 | $16,803 | $311,028 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $16,551 | $16,551 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $316,582 | $16,227 | $300,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map