9266 17th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $304,781 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9266 17th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $402,445, approximately $255 per square foot. 9266 17th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Silveira Rodney L and Silveira Laura F
Bought by
Silveria Rocky L and Silveria Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveria Rocky L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $56,075 | $3,458 | $52,617 |
| 2023 | $581 | $53,900 | $3,325 | $50,575 |
| 2022 | $609 | $52,844 | $3,260 | $49,584 |
| 2021 | $664 | $58,136 | $3,101 | $55,035 |
| 2020 | $660 | $57,540 | $3,069 | $54,471 |
| 2019 | $657 | $56,412 | $3,009 | $53,403 |
| 2018 | $618 | $55,306 | $2,950 | $52,356 |
| 2017 | $607 | $54,221 | $2,892 | $51,329 |
| 2016 | $571 | $53,158 | $2,835 | $50,323 |
| 2015 | $569 | $52,359 | $2,792 | $49,567 |
| 2014 | $552 | $51,333 | $2,737 | $48,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map