9116 E 73rd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9116 E 73rd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $178,907, approximately $181 per square foot. 9116 E 73rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Lingenfelter Ricky E and Lingenfelter Carol A
Bought by
Jensen Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,164
Outstanding Balance
$34,248
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Gary D | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Gary D | $82,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $20,603 | $6,019 | $14,584 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $21,468 | $2,890 | $18,578 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $21,468 | $1,744 | $19,724 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $15,580 | $4,080 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $15,580 | $4,080 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $15,499 | $4,080 | $11,419 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $15,499 | $4,080 | $11,419 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $13,489 | $3,551 | $9,938 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $13,489 | $3,551 | $9,938 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $13,151 | $2,544 | $10,607 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $12,768 | $2,470 | $10,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map